Hoppa yfir valmynd

Former Ministers of Health

Minister Period Government
 Kristján Þór Júlíusson
May 23, 2013 - January 11, 2017
Government of
Sigurður Ingi Jóhannesson
 Guðbjartur Hannesson January 1, 2011-May 23, 2013 Government of
Jóhanna Sigurðardóttir
 Guðbjartur Hannesson
September 2, 2010 - December 31, 2010
Government of
Jóhanna Sigurðardóttir
 Álfheiður Ingadóttir  CV
October 1, 2010 - September 2, 2010
Government of
Jóhanna Sigurðardóttir
 Ögmundur JónassonCV
February 1 - October 1,  2009
Government of
Jóhanna Sigurðardóttir
 Guðlaugur Þór Þórðarson
May 24, 2007 - February 1, 2009
2nd Government of
Geir H. Haarde
 Siv Friðleifsdóttir
March 7, 2006 - May 24, 2007
1st Government of
Geir H. Haarde
 Jón Kristjánsson
May 23, 2003 - March 7, 2006
Government of
Halldór Ásgrímsson
 Jón Kristjánsson
 April 14, 2001 - May 23, 2003
4td Government of
Davíð Oddsson
 Ingibjörg Pálmadóttir
May 28, 1999 - April 14, 2001
3rd Government of
Davíð Oddsson
 Ingibjörg Pálmadóttir
April 23, 1995 - May 28, 1999
2nd Government of
Davíð Oddsson
 Sighvatur Björgvinsson
June 24, 1994 - April 23, 1995
1st Government of
Davíð Oddsson
 Guðmundur Árni Stefánsson
June 14, 1993 - June 24, 1994
1st Government of
Davíð Oddsson
 Sighvatur Björgvinsson
April 30, 1991 - June 14, 1993
1st Government of
Davíð Oddsson
 Guðmundur Bjarnason
Sept. 10, 1989 - April 30, 1991
3rd Government of
Steingr. Hermannsson
 Guðmundur Bjarnason
Sept. 28, 1988 - Sept. 10, 1989
2nd Government of
Steingr.Hermannsson
 Guðmundur Bjarnason
July 8, 1987 - Sept. 28, 1988
Government of
Þorsteinn Pálsson
 Ragnhildur Helgadóttir
Oct. 16, 1985 - July 8, 1987
1st Government of
Steingr.Hermannsson
 Matthías Bjarnason
May 26, 1983 - Oct. 16, 1985
1st Government of
Steingr.Hermannsson
 Svavar Gestsson
Feb. 8, 1980 - May 26, 1983
Government of
Gunnar tdoroddsen
 Magnús H. Magnússon
Sept. 1, 1978 - Feb. 8, 1980
2nd Government of
Ólafur Jóhannesson and
1st Government of
Benedikt Gröndal
  Matthías Bjarnason
Aug. 28, 1974 - Sept. 1, 1978
Government of
Geir Hallgrímsson
 Magnús Kjartansson
July 14, 1971 - Aug 28, 1974
Government of
Ólafur Jóhanensson
 Eggert G. Þorsteinsson
Jan. 1, 1970 - July 10, 1970
Government of
Bjarni Benediktsson

Was the content helpful?NoYes
Thank you

The tip will be used to improve the quality of services and information on the website of the Cabinet. Feel free to contact if you need assistance.

Why not?

Contact us

Tip / Query

This website uses cookies Read more